Officeworks at URL with logo Officeworks has the facebook http://www.facebook.com/officeworks, the twitter http://twitter.com/officeworks, the instagram http://www.instagram.com/officeworks and the youtube channel http://www.youtube.com/user/officeworks.

TP-LINK Single-Mode MiniGBIC Module

Product Code: TPSM311LS Category Links: SFP & GBIC Modules
TP-LINK Single-Mode MiniGBIC Module has a SKU of TPSM311LS a product ID of TPSM311LS and a Global Trade Item Number (GTIN) of 6935364030216 TP-LINK Single-Mode MiniGBIC Module This TP-LINK Single-Mode MiniGBIC Module allows you to extend the transfer distance of your LAN. You can extend the distance by up to tens of kilometres, and can choose whether and which items to use the fibre modules. TP Link brand. TP Link TP-LINK Single-Mode MiniGBIC Module is rated 0 out of 5 by 0 reviews. 0 is the minimum rating. TP-LINK Single-Mode MiniGBIC Module for the price of $64.95 in category at Officeworks Officeworks http://www.facebook.com/officeworks http://twitter.com/officeworks http://www.instagram.com/officeworks http://www.youtube.com/user/officeworks
Product Code: TPSM311LS

Features

This TP-LINK Single-Mode MiniGBIC Module allows you to extend the transfer distance of your LAN. You can extend the distance by up to tens of kilometres, and can choose whether and which items to use the fibre modules.
  • This is a single-mode MiniGBIC module.
  • It can extend your transfer distance by up to tens of kilometres.
  • You can choose whether and which items to use the fibre modules.
Officeworks Bring Back I.T. Program.

Special Order Item

This item is ordered directly from the manufacturer, therefore not available for next available delivery day. Special Order items are not eligible for price matching.


Product Disclaimer: Officeworks cares greatly about the safety of our customers and makes every effort to ensure that the images, descriptions and formulations of each product we sell are accurate and up to date. However, product formulas can change and there may be slight delays in updating the information online. If you have particular concerns about the materials or ingredients used in this product, please read the label carefully on the product or contact the manufacturer for the most up to date information.

Specifications

General

  • Barcode
    6935364030216
  • Brand
    TP Link
  • Descriptive Colour
    White
  • Manufacturer's Warranty
    3 year
  • OW Product Code
    TPSM311LS
  • Product Dimensions (mm)
    148W x 207D x 38H mm
  • Product Weight (kg)
    0.11 kg

Connectivity

  • Internet Connectivity
    Wired

Manufacturer

  • Country of Manufacture
    China
  • Model Number
    TL-SM311LS
  • Part Number
    TL-SM311LS

Ports

  • Number of Networking Ports
    2

Quantity

  • Pack/Carton Quantity
    1
  • Total Individual Units
    1
  • Units Per Pack/Carton
    1

Below is general information about the Officeworks Delivery Offer. The specific delivery time frame and fees will be calculated in the checkout for your order.

Enter your postcode below for delivery times and cost for your area.

Metro areas

Standard Free Next Business Day Delivery is available for orders to selected areas of Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth, Darwin and Hobart. Orders under $55 incur a $5.95 delivery fee.

Premium Free Same Business Day Delivery is available for orders placed before 11.30am weekdays. Orders under $55 incur a $5.95 delivery fee.

Large items ordered before 5.30pm on weekdays will be delivered separately on the next business day and incur an additional delivery fee of $39.95.

Regional areas

Deliveries to Regional areas incur a delivery fee of $5.95. Delivery will occur in between 1-3 business days.

Large items will be delivered separately within 1-5 business days and will incur an additional delivery fee of $49.95.

Country areas

Deliveries to Country areas incur a delivery fee of $25.95. Delivery will occur in between 1-5 business days.

Large items will be delivered separately within 1-5 business days and will incur an additional delivery fee of $59.95.