Your session is about to expire 0 sec. Click here or keep browsing to continue your session.

TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Multi-mode Module Card

Product Code: TPSM311LM
Category Links:SFP & GBIC Modules
Product Code:TPSM311LM
Quantity
This TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP Multi-mode Module Card is a great option for extending your data transfer distance. It can easily be attached to a smart or managed switch and extend the distance up to several kilometres.
  • It operates at a data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps.
  • The maximum cable length for this module is 550 m.
  • It works in 50/125 ?m or 62.5/125 ?m Multi-mode.
  • The module supports plug and play so you don't have to configure any software.
  • It is compatible for use with the following TP-LINK products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L.

Officeworks Bring Back I.T. Program.

Warranty Logo

Special Order Item

This item is ordered directly from the manufacturer, therefore not available for next available delivery day. Special Order items are not eligible for price matching.


Product Disclaimer: Officeworks cares greatly about the safety of our customers and makes every effort to ensure that the images, descriptions and formulations of each product we sell are accurate and up to date. However, product formulas can change and there may be slight delays in updating the information online. If you have particular concerns about the materials or ingredients used in this product, please read the label carefully on the product or contact the manufacturer for the most up to date information.

General

  • Barcode
    6935364030209
  • Brand
    TP Link
  • Descriptive Colour
    White
  • Manufacturer's Warranty
    3 year
  • Model Number
    TL-SM311LM
  • Product Dimensions (mm)
    148W x 207D x 38H mm
  • Product Weight (kg)
    0.13 kg

Connectivity

  • Internet Connectivity
    Wired

Manufacturer

  • Country of Manufacture
    China
  • Part Number
    TL-SM311LM

Placement

  • Placing / Mounting
    Table-top

Ports

  • Number of Networking Ports
    0

Quantity

  • Pack/Carton Quantity
    1
  • Total Individual Units
    1
  • Units Per Pack/Carton
    1

Transfer Protocols

  • Data Link Protocol
    IEEE 802.3z

Below is general information about the Officeworks Delivery Offer. The specific delivery time frame and fees will be calculated in the checkout for your order.

Enter your postcode below for delivery times and cost for your area.

Metro areas

Standard Free Next Business Day Delivery is available for orders to selected areas of Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth, Darwin and Hobart. Orders under $55 incur a $5.95 delivery fee.

Premium Free Same Business Day Delivery is available for orders placed before 11.30am weekdays. Orders under $55 incur a $5.95 delivery fee.

Large items ordered before 5.30pm on weekdays will be delivered separately on the next business day and incur an additional delivery fee of $39.95.

Regional areas

Deliveries to Regional areas incur a delivery fee of $5.95. Delivery will occur in between 1-3 business days.

Large items will be delivered separately within 1-5 business days and will incur an additional delivery fee of $49.95.

Country areas

Deliveries to Country areas incur a delivery fee of $25.95. Delivery will occur in between 1-5 business days.

Large items will be delivered separately within 1-5 business days and will incur an additional delivery fee of $59.95.

Our parent's price promise

Officeworks School List Service is backed by our Parents Price Promise - ‘Find an identical stocked item on a quoted school list at a lower price and we’ll beat it by 20%’. For 2019 school lists, the Parents Price Promise is only applicable on prices that appear on valid 2018 school book lists for the quantity listed. Valid on identical stocked or Officeworks-deemed equivalent items where identical products are not available. Excludes competitor out of stocks, categories or items not ranged and items available only for customer order at Officeworks. Offer available from 01/09/18 to 11/02/19. Cannot be used in conjunction with Officeworks’ 5% Price Guarantee.


Back to top