Officeworks at URL with logo Officeworks has the facebook http://www.facebook.com/officeworks, the twitter http://twitter.com/officeworks, the instagram http://www.instagram.com/officeworks and the youtube channel http://www.youtube.com/user/officeworks.

TP-LINK 1000Mbps RJ45-1000Mbps Multi-mode SC Converter

Product Code: TPMC200CM Category Links: Media Converters
TP-LINK 1000Mbps RJ45-1000Mbps Multi-mode SC Converter has a SKU of TPMC200CM a product ID of TPMC200CM and a Global Trade Item Number (GTIN) of 6935364030438 TP-LINK 1000Mbps RJ45-1000Mbps Multi-mode SC Converter This TP-LINK 1000Mbps RJ45-1000Mbps Multi-mode SC Converter has been designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fibre to 1000Base-T copper media and vice versa. It supports shortwave laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate and works at 850 nm for reliable data transmission and receiving. TP Link brand. TP Link TP-LINK 1000Mbps RJ45-1000Mbps Multi-mode SC Converter is rated 0 out of 5 by 0 reviews. 0 is the minimum rating. TP-LINK 1000Mbps RJ45-1000Mbps Multi-mode SC Converter for the price of $75.00 in category at Officeworks Officeworks http://www.facebook.com/officeworks http://twitter.com/officeworks http://www.instagram.com/officeworks http://www.youtube.com/user/officeworks
Product Code: TPMC200CM

Features

This TP-LINK 1000Mbps RJ45-1000Mbps Multi-mode SC Converter has been designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fibre to 1000Base-T copper media and vice versa. It supports shortwave laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate and works at 850 nm for reliable data transmission and receiving.
  • It can be used to extend the fibre distance up to 0.55 km.
  • This converter provides switch configuration of Force/Auto transfer mode for FX port.
  • It's designed for use with a multi-mode fibre cable utilising the SC-Type connector.
  • It can be used as a standalone device with no chassis required or with TP-LINK´s 19" system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs.
Officeworks Bring Back I.T. Program.

Special Order Item

This item is ordered directly from the manufacturer, therefore not available for next available delivery day. Special Order items are not eligible for price matching.


Product Disclaimer: Officeworks cares greatly about the safety of our customers and makes every effort to ensure that the images, descriptions and formulations of each product we sell are accurate and up to date. However, product formulas can change and there may be slight delays in updating the information online. If you have particular concerns about the materials or ingredients used in this product, please read the label carefully on the product or contact the manufacturer for the most up to date information.

Specifications

General

  • Barcode
    6935364030438
  • Brand
    TP Link
  • Descriptive Colour
    White
  • Manufacturer's Warranty
    3 year
  • OW Product Code
    TPMC200CM
  • Product Dimensions (mm)
    73W x 94.5D x 27H mm
  • Product Weight (kg)
    0.49 kg

Connectivity

  • Internet Connectivity
    Wired, Wireless

Manufacturer

  • Country of Manufacture
    China
  • Part Number
    MC200CM

Placement

  • Placing / Mounting
    Table-top

Ports

  • Number of Networking Ports
    1

Below is general information about the Officeworks Delivery Offer. The specific delivery time frame and fees will be calculated in the checkout for your order.

Enter your postcode below for delivery times and cost for your area.

Metro areas

Standard Free Next Business Day Delivery is available for orders to selected areas of Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth, Darwin and Hobart. Orders under $55 incur a $5.95 delivery fee.

Premium Free Same Business Day Delivery is available for orders placed before 11.30am weekdays. Orders under $55 incur a $5.95 delivery fee.

Large items ordered before 5.30pm on weekdays will be delivered separately on the next business day and incur an additional delivery fee of $39.95.

Regional areas

Deliveries to Regional areas incur a delivery fee of $5.95. Delivery will occur in between 1-3 business days.

Large items will be delivered separately within 1-5 business days and will incur an additional delivery fee of $49.95.

Country areas

Deliveries to Country areas incur a delivery fee of $25.95. Delivery will occur in between 1-5 business days.

Large items will be delivered separately within 1-5 business days and will incur an additional delivery fee of $59.95.